Apartamento No Campo Belo
Located in the Campo Belo district, a 6-minute walk from Igreja Metodista em Campo Belo, Apartamento No Campo Belo Sao Paulo accommodates up to 2 guests.
The scenic Ibirapuera Park is 3.8 km from this apartment and Shopping Ibirapuera is 2.1 km away. The 31 m² apartment is also 10 minutes' drive from Parque do Povo.
Featuring a balcony, Apartamento No Campo Belo is furnished with a writing desk and amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your enjoyment. A bathroom comprises a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bath sheets can also be found.
This property is equipped with a refrigerator and kitchenware, ensuring your comfort. Guests might as well make use of coffee and tea making equipment. The bakery Padaria Santa Marcelina Vieira de Moraes is located within easy reach of Apartamento No Campo Belo. Campo Belo underground station is about 500 metres away, offering access to Sao Paulo popular areas.
- Local attractions
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.3 km
- Jockey Club4.4 km
- Ibirapuera Park3.8 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum4.1 km
- Obelisco4.3 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion4.1 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas3.4 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station11 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento No Campo Belo?
Guests of Apartamento No Campo Belo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ibirapuera Urban Park, placed a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Parque do Povo (3.5 km) as well as Shopping Ibirapuera (2.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento No Campo Belo?
Guests of Apartamento No Campo Belo can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento No Campo Belo exactly?
Apartamento No Campo Belo consists of 31 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apartamento No Campo Belo?
Absolutely, Apartamento No Campo Belo offers the convenience of a washing machine.